Telephone.: +995 032 2971 716
SHILDA Winery was founded in 2014, but the story began yet many years ago. The winery is situated in the principal region of viniculture of Georgia – Kakheti, village Shilda. SHILDA's vineyards are located within one of the most prominent winemaking areas – Kindzmarauli zone. The special climate and diversity of the mineral-rich soil create unique natural conditions for grape growing.
SHILDA Winery is created through a harmonious combination of carefully selected traditional local grape varieties and modern experience. SHILDA's main goal is to maintain high product quality through blending centuries-long knowledge and innovations.
Nowadays, SHILDA Winery produces more than 20 varieties of wine, brandy and Georgian traditional drink - Chacha.
SHILDA wines have received international recognition and have been awarded at the most prestigious competitions, including Decanter, Mundus Vini, International Wine Challenge, etc.